Champlin Park Traveling Basketball Association

Welcome to the Champlin Park Traveling Basketball Association Website!
 
The Champlin Park Traveling Basketball Association (CPTBA) is dedicated to enhancing the development, delivery, and competitiveness of its youth basketball programs. CPTBA serves the youth, parents/legal guardians, and coaches that either reside in the boundaries of the Champlin Park High School or attend a school in the Champlin Park attendance area. CLICK HERE for more information on the Champlin Park Traveling Basketball Program.
 

We invite you to designate Champlin Park Traveling Basketball Association as your charitable organization when you donate to the United Way.  CPTBA is a 501 (c) (3) non-profit organization, mailing address is P.O. Box 88, Champlin, MN  55316.  Thanks for your support!

 
 
 

Key Dates

 
 
 
Coaches Applications are now available for the 2014/2015 Season. Click Here to download.
Deadline is May 1st, 2014.
 
 
 
 
The 17th Annual Midwest 3 on 3 season starts at Champlin Park High School on April 23rd, Deadline is April 1, late sign up is April 13th.
 
 
Please check the lost and found tab on our website if you lost or found items.
 
 
 
Rebel Recognition
 
 

Boys MYAS State Tourney:
 Boys 6B - 1st Place
 
Girls MYAS State Tourney:
 Girls 4B - 1st Place
 
 
Rochester Tourney:
 Boys 6B - 1st Place B+ Bracket
Boys 6A - 2nd Place
 Boys 6C - 3rd Place
 
 
Roseville Tourney:
Boys 6B - 1st Place in 6A Bracket
 
St. Paul Tourney:
Boys 6C - 2nd Place
 
 
St. Cloud Tourney:
Girls 8A - 1st Place
Girls 4B - 1st Place
Girls 6A - 2nd Place
 
 
White Bear Tourney:
Girls 8A - 3rd Place
Boys 6A - 1st Place
Boys 6B -  2nd Place 6A bracket
Boys 7A - 2nd Place
 Boys 8B Silver - 2nd Place
 Boys 8A - 3rd
 
 Brainerd Tourney:
 Boys 5A - 2nd Place
 
 
Blaine Tourney:
Girls 7B - 2nd Place
 
Forest Lake Tourney:
Boys 7A - 2nd Place
 
Chaska Tourney:
Girls 8A - 1st Place
 
Irondale Tourney:
Boys 8B Silver - 3nd Place
Boys 7A - 1st Place
Boys 7B - 3rd Place
Boys 6A - 1st Place
Boys 6B - 1st Place
Boys 5A - 3rd Place
Boys 4A - 2nd Place
Girls 7B - 3rd Place
Girls 4B - 2nd Place
 
Orono Tourney:
 Girls 6A - 2nd Place
Girls 8A - 2nd Place
 
Monticello Tourney:
Boys 6C - 1st Place
 
Princeton Tourney:
Boys 6A - 1st Place
 
CPTBA Tourney:
Boys 8A - Consolation
Boys 8B Silver - 1st Place
Boys 7A - 3rd Place
Boys 7B - Consolation
Boys 6B - Consolation in 6A Bracket
Boys 6C - 3rd Place in the 6B Silver Bracket
Boys 4A - 1st Place B Bracket
Girls 8A - 1st Place
Girls 7A - 1st Place
Girls 6A - 1st Place
Girls 5A - 1st place in 5B bracket
Girls 4A - 1st Place
 
Apple Valley Tourney:
Boys 6A - 1st Place
Boys 6C - 2nd Place 
 
 
 Brooklyn Park Tourney:
Boys 7A - 2nd Place
Boys 7B - 2nd Place
Boys 6B - 3rd Place in 6A Bracket Boys 8B Silver - Consolation
Boys 5A - 3rd Place
 Girls 4B - 3rd Place
Girls 7B - 2nd Place
Girls 5A - 1st Place
 
St. Thomas Tourney:
Girls 8A - 1st Place
 
Concordia St. Paul Tourney:
Girls 8A - 1st Place
Girls 4A - 1st Place
Boys 6A - 1st Place
 
 
St. Francis Tourney:
Boys 8A - 1st Place
Boys 5A - 2nd Place
Boys 8 B Silver - 1st Place
Boys 4A - 1st Place B Bracket
 
Rogers Tourney:
Girls 6A - 2nd Place
 
Chanhassen Tourney:
Boys 6B - 1st Place
 
 
Fridley Tourney:
Boys 6C - Consolation
 
 
Stillwater Tourney:
Girls 8A - 2nd Place
 
Orono Tourney:
Boys 6B - 1st Place
Boys 7B - 2nd Place
Boys 8B Silver - 3rd Place
Boys 6A - 3rd Place
Boys 4A - 3rd Place A Bracket
 
Elk River Tounrey:
Boys 6C - 2nd Place
 
Tartan Tipoff:
 Boys 6C - 2nd Place
 
Mahtomedi Tourney-
Girls 7B - Consolation
 
 Minnetonka Tourney:
Girls 6A - 3rd Place
 
Centennial Tourney:
Girls 8A - 1st Place
Girls 4A - 1st Place
Girls 6A - 3rd Place
 
OMGBA Tourney:
Boys 6B - 1st Place
 Boys 6A - 2nd Place
Boys 6C - Consolation
Boys 4A - 2nd Place B Bracket
 
Spring Lake Park Tourney:
Girls 6A - 3rd Place
Girls 4A - 2nd Place
Boys 4A - 3rd Place
 
 Princeton Tourney:
Girls 4B - 2nd Place
 
Maple Grove Tourney:
Girls 8A - 2nd Place
Girls 4A - Consolation

Spring Lake Park Tourney:
Boys 6A - 1st Place
Boys 7A - 3rd Place
Boys 7B - 3rd Place
Boys 6C - 2nd Place
Boys 6B - 3rd Place

 
Eau Claire Tourney:
8A Girls - 1st Place
 
**********************************************************
 
Coaches and Team Parents:
Please email Laurel Kiecker
your Tournament Results and any outstanding player or team recognition.
 
 
 
 
visitors since 07/30/2009

Upcoming Events
No events scheduled.