Champlin Park Traveling Basketball Association

Welcome to the Champlin Park Traveling Basketball Association Website!
 
The Champlin Park Traveling Basketball Association (CPTBA) is dedicated to enhancing the development, delivery, and competitiveness of its youth basketball programs. CPTBA serves the youth, parents/legal guardians, and coaches that either reside in the boundaries of the Champlin Park High School or attend a school in the Champlin Park attendance area.
 

We invite you to designate Champlin Park Traveling Basketball Association as your charitable organization when you donate to the United Way.  CPTBA is a 501 (c) (3) non-profit organization, mailing address is P.O. Box 88, Champlin, MN  55316.  Thanks for your support!

 
 
 


Announcements
 

 
Champlin Park Midwest 3 on 3 league registration is now open - Click Here!
 
 
Final CPTBA Tournament results are on the "CPTBA Tournament" tab.
 
 
CPTBA would like to say "Thank you" for all the support at our tournament this past weekend - from the hundreds of parent volunteers putting in over 1000 hours, to the custodial staff at each location, coaches, refs, EMT's, and also for the amazing turn out of fans to support the cptba teams. Go Rebels!
 
 
Tournament - Timberwolves/Lynx
Prize Winners are:
 
 
Boys 6B Brooklyn Park - Signed Basketball
Boys 4A Spring Lake Park - One night luxury Suite for 12 MN Lynx Games
Girls 5B OMGBA - Two MN Timberwolves Tickets
Boys 5B Irondale - Timberwolves T-shirt
 Boys 5A Brainard - Timberwolves T-shirt
Girls 8B Champlin Park - Timberwolves T-shirt 
Boys 7A Mahtomedi - Timberwolves T-shirt
 Boys 4B Eden Prairie - Timberwolves T-shirt
 Girls 5A Centennial - Timberwolves T-shirt
 Boys 8A Champlin Park - Timberwolves T-shirt
 Girls 8A Champlin Park - Timberwolves T-shirt
 Girls 6A Brooklyn Park  - Timberwolves T-shirt
 Boys 4B Champlin Park - Timberwolves T-shirt
 
 
 
 
 

Please check the lost and found tab on our website if you lost or found items.
 
 
Rebel Recognition

 
 Rochester Tourney:
Boys 8A - 1st Place
Boys 7C Blue - 1st Place
 Boys 8C Blue - Consolation
 
 
St. Cloud Tourney:
 Girls 7A - 3rd Place
Girls 5A - Consolation
 
Wausau Tourney:
 Boys 7A - 2nd Plac
 
9th/10th Grade Super Saver:
Boys 8A - 1st Place 
 
St. Michael Alberville:
Boys 4A - 2nd Place
 
North St. Paul Tourney:
Boys 8B - 1st Place

Brainerd Tourney:
Girls 5B - 3rd Place
 
 
White Bear Tourney:
 Girls 5A - 2nd Place
  Girls 4A - 1st Place
 
 
Blaine Tourney:
 Girls 4A - 2nd Place
 
White Bear Tourney:
Boys 8B - 1st Place
Boys 7C Blue  - Consolation
(B Bracket)
 
Brainerd Tourney:
 Boys 6A - 3rd Place
Boys 4A - 2nd Place
Boys 6B - Consolation
 
Edina Tourney:
Boys 8A - 2nd Place
 
 Rogers Tourney:
Girls 4A - 1st Place
Girls 5B - 3rd Place
 
Irondale Tourney -
Boys 8A - 1st Place
Boys 7B - 1st Place
Girls 4A - 1st Place
Girls 5A - 1st Place
Girls 5B - 2nd Place
Boys 7A - 2nd Place
Boys 8B - 3rd Place
Boys 4A - 3rd Place
 
Monticello Tourney -
Boys 7C Blue - 2nd
Boys 8C Blue - 3rd
 
 
MLK Tourney:
Boys 8A - Consolation
Girls 5A - Consolation
  
Champlin Park Tourney:
Boys 8A - 1st Place
Girls 8A - 1st Place
Girls 8B - 1st Place
Boys 7C Blue - 1st Place
Boys 7B - 1st Place
Girls 5A - 3rd Place -6B division
Girls 7B - 3rd Place
Girls 7A - 3rd Place
Girls 6A - 3rd Place
 Boys 8B - 3rd Place
Boys 4A - 3rd Place
Girls 5B - Consolation
Boys 7C Silver - Consolation
 
 
Park Center Tourney:
Girls 8A - 1st Place
Girls 7B - 2nd Place
 
 
Brooklyn Park Tourney:
Boys 8B - 2nd Place
Boys 7C Blue - Consolation (B Bracket)
 
 
Alexandria Tourney:
Girls 4A - 1st Place
Girls 5A - 1st Place (6B level)
 
 
 
Chanhassen Tourney:
Boys 7A - 2nd Place
Boys 8A - 3rd Place
Boys 7B - 3rd Place
 
 
Andover Tourney:
Girls 8A - 3rd Place
 
Orono Tourney:
Boys 8A - 1st Place
 
Anoka Tourney:
Boys 8C Blue - 1st Place
Boys7C Blue - 1st Place
  
Burnsville Tourney:
Girls 5A - 1st Place
Girls 8B - 3rd Place
 
St. Francis Tourney:
Boys 6B - 1st Place
Boys 5B - 2nd Place
Boys 7C Blue 3rd Place
(B Bracket)
Boys 8B - Consolation
 
Rogers Tourney:
 Girls 8A - 3rd Place
 
Mahtomedi Tourney:
 Girls 5A - 1st Place
 
 
Monticello Tourney:
Boys 7A - 1st Place
Boys7C Silver - 1st Place
Boys 6A - 2nd Place
 
  Monticello Tourney:
Girls 6A - 1st Place
Girls 5B - 1st Place
Girls 4A - 2nd Place
 
Elk River Tourney:
Boys 8A - 1st Place
Boys7C Blue - 1st Place
Boys 4A - 2nd Place
Boys 8B - 2nd Place
Boys 8C Blue - 2nd Place
 
Centennial Tourney:
Girls 4A - 1st Place
Girls 8A - 1st Place
Girls 5A - 1st Place
Girls 5B - 3rd Place
Girls 8B - Consolation
 
 
Coon Rapids Tourney:
Boys 7B - 3rd (7A level)
 
 
OMGBA Tourney:
Boys 8CB - Consolation
Boys 7CB - 1st Place
Boys 7B - 2nd Place
 
Spring Lake Park Tourney:
Girls 5B - 3rd Place
Girls 4A - 3rd Place
 
East Ridge Tourney:
Girl 4A - 1st Place
 
OMGBA Tourney:
Girls 8A - Consolation
Girls 8B - Consolation
 
Spring Lake Park Tourney: Boys 8A - 2nd Place
Boys 8B - 2nd Place
Boys 7B - 2nd Place
Boys 7A - 3rd Place
Boys 6A - 2nd Place
Boys 4A - 3rd Place
Boys 7C Blue - 3rd Place
Boys 8C Blue - Consolation
 
 
*************************************************
 
Coaches and Team Parents:
Please email Laurel Kiecker
your Tournament Results
and any outstanding player
or team recognition.
 
 
 
 

visitors since 07/30/2009

 
 3 on   3 Leagues & Tournaments
  

Upcoming Events
No events scheduled.